Tita Studio
CREATIVE THINKING. COMMERCIAL INTENTION.
TITA STUDIO / CONCEPT CAMPAIGN 02
Lark.V I C T O R I A

For the days you have somewhere to go.

A fictional contemporary clothing boutique. A complete example of how social content can make clothes feel part of a life, and make it easier for someone to take the next step.

Three friends laughing and walking through Victoria in relaxed autumn outfits
Independent concept work inspired by the character of an independent Victoria boutique we admire. Fictional brand, people, customer scenarios and sample reporting. Not commissioned client work.
1.The commercial opportunity

Good clothes deserve a bigger story.

A well-curated boutique can show beautiful garments all day and still leave customers doing the imaginative work themselves. We wanted to show what happens when the pieces become part of the story.

Not just “that's a nice jacket.” More like “I want to go out wearing that.”

In our fictional starting point, the account primarily documents inventory and arrivals. The proposed transformation makes styling, personality, shared moments and spontaneous boutique discovery more visible. It is not a critique of a named Victoria business.

BEFORE / FICTIONAL STARTING POINT

Look what we have.

Product displays, isolated pieces and stock announcements. Useful information, but customers still need to picture themselves wearing the clothes.

AFTER / TITA'S CONCEPT

Imagine yourself in it.

Friends, actual plans, trying things on, relatable styling and a natural way to ask about the piece that caught someone's attention.

2.Customer insight and positioning

The outfit isn't the whole story.

There's coffee with a friend, a Saturday without a plan, getting ready for lunch or finding something that feels unexpectedly right. The garment has more meaning when people can imagine the life around it.

Candid fashion moment between friends in Victoria
01 / Desire

Real life, well dressed.

Show people genuinely enjoying an outfit and the occasion, without posing every moment as a campaign.

02 / Discovery

The joy of finding it.

Make browsing, fitting rooms and the people inside the shop feel worth experiencing.

03 / Action

Make asking easy.

When a piece catches someone's eye, move from curiosity to useful product details and a possible store visit.

3.Creative direction

Relaxed enough to be real.
Considered enough to be noticed.

Victoria styling, not aspirational fashion that ignores where the customer actually lives. Denim, textured knits, practical layers, boots and personal details. The people should feel like friends, not mannequins.

Relaxed Victoria autumn street style
Everyday city style
Candid boutique fitting moment
Personal shopping moments
Close-knit fabrics and detail references
Texture, not just merchandise
4.The Instagram campaign
5.Full carousel / five slides

Three ways to wear a striped knit.

Less styling lecture, more “oh, I'd wear that.” One garment becomes part of three different days.

Three ways to style the Lark striped knit

Swipe on a phone or use the arrows. The final slide invites an outfit preference, not a forced purchase.

6.Instagram Stories / eight frames

A little boutique detour.

Stories should feel like visiting the shop with someone you like. A friend, a fitting room, a spontaneous vote and an outfit that catches your eye.

Lark boutique Instagram Story concept, frame one

Two sequences.
Two different jobs.

The first is mostly about the experience of browsing and trying things on. The second moves from outfit inspiration to the kind of size or colour question a real customer might ask.

1. of 4.

Story polls and reply boxes are visual concepts, not functioning Instagram stickers.

7.The path from interest to action

“Where did you get that?”
shouldn't be a dead end.

A customer asks about a knit. The response should be helpful: show the looks, capture preferences, hand availability questions to a person and make the boutique easy to find. Browse the eight visual steps, then try the complete clickable conversation below.

8.Interactive customer journey

Try it yourself.

This is the full clickable concept, not a video or a screenshot. Start from a Story or feed post, explore the shopping conversation, and see what the interactions can and cannot tell us.

TITA STUDIO / PORTFOLIO 02 / INTERACTIVE CONCEPT

From “where did you get that?”
to “I’ll stop by.”

Try the fictional Lark. Victoria social-to-shopping journey. Explore how a Story, a friendly product inquiry and a useful next step can turn fashion inspiration into genuine store interest.

Lark.V I C T O R I A
Fictional boutiqueVictoria-inspired stylingSocial → conversation → store interestNo live stock or POS connection
CLICK THROUGH THE CONCEPT CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE ↓
This is a demonstration. No messages, holds, payments or store visits are created when you click.
Independent fictional brand and proposed acquisition experience by Tita Studio. All people, product imagery and example conversations are concept assets. Product colours, sizes and store details are illustrative, not verified inventory. A real deployment would require approved store information, inventory workflows, platform integrations and permission-based analytics.
9.Illustrative reporting and optimization

We measure what people do.
Not what we wish they'd done.

A fictional four-week example of how Tita would measure social discovery and shopping interest. None of these figures is actual Lark, Tita or real-boutique performance.

18,600Illustrative local reach
78Qualified product DMs
64Store directions taps
Not verifiedCompleted purchases
Illustrative metricWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Total
Local reach3,9004,4504,9005,35018,600
Profile visits190225240265920
Product-page visits7196125148440
Qualified product DMs1217222778
Store directions taps1115162264
Product-link clicks810121646

These are different signals, not unique people passing sequentially through one funnel. Directions taps don't verify store visits; a product inquiry doesn't verify a sale; completed purchases require retail data access.

1. Lean into worn-in style

Compare qualified interest from everyday outfit moments, Stories and product-first content, not just reach.

2. Improve product assistance

Reply usefully to sizing questions and have staff confirm inventory before making availability promises.

3. Keep visits easy

Make location, hours and item identification easy to find. Don't turn every inquiry into a form.

4. Improve verified measurement

Connect ecommerce events or permissioned POS data before claiming social-driven sales.

Download the 3-page sample report ↗
THE TITA STUDIO APPROACH

Your customers don't just buy the thing.

They buy what it means to them. Lark shows how a boutique can create desire, give people a reason to visit and make interest easier to act on.

Independent fictional concept informed by the character of Victoria's local retail scene. Images and people are illustrative. No client relationship, sales outcomes or actual testimonials are claimed.

Three friends sharing a spontaneous Victoria afternoon
Scroll to Top